A Name = "Top">

AVFD

5k

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amalie Shaffer (ff)                                      58   31       13        26:47.9     26:51.8      8:40/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Warner                                             147   36        1        21:32.3     21:45.3      7:01/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Beyer                                               51   11       44        32:42.8     32:54.5     10:37/M
       2    Maxine Lacroix                                           96   12       55        33:50.2     33:57.2     10:57/M
       3    Abigail Bach                                             54   11       58        34:02.5     34:21.5     11:05/M
       4    Lucie Brozek                                             94   10       76        35:42.8     36:14.3     11:41/M
       5    Cora Shafer                                              56   11       79        36:37.2     36:45.0     11:51/M
       6    Gemma Valeo                                              73   12       87        39:21.6     39:51.6     12:51/M
       7    Carly Mathieu                                            66   10       94        40:33.5     40:43.1     13:08/M
       8    Gemma Wollenschlaeger                                   144   13      117        48:37.0     48:59.1     15:48/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Campbell Gelineau                                       148   9         2        21:53.8     21:54.6      7:04/M
       2    Hunter Jones                      Odenton  MD           125   14        3        23:15.9     23:17.3      7:31/M
       3    Christopher Nunn                                        149   11        6        24:53.4     25:03.2      8:05/M
       4    Nicholas Novak                                           38   14        7        25:08.4     25:09.2      8:07/M
       5    Nathan Willhite (ff)                                    118   11       23        30:19.8     30:21.3      9:47/M
       6    Morgan Bujac                                             71    9       38        32:16.9     32:27.4     10:28/M
       7    Jack Gagnier                                            137   9        41        32:34.1     32:38.0     10:32/M
       8    Jacob Beyer                                              50   13       45        32:42.9     32:54.1     10:37/M
       9    Ryan Reed                                                88    8       48        32:57.4     33:12.8     10:43/M
      10    Eric Severin                                            135   10       85        39:12.8     39:27.2     12:44/M
      11    Landon Bujac                                             70    9       90        39:54.3     40:05.9     12:56/M
      12    Ian Mathieu                                              65   12       93        40:20.3     40:28.9     13:03/M
      13    Nick Cordaro                                            129   13      104        42:26.1     42:35.3     13:44/M
      14    Braiden Severin                                         136   8       118        49:45.4     49:58.9     16:07/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Kovach                                             92   15       57        34:00.6     34:27.1     11:07/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Riffe                                              5   29       39        32:21.0     32:57.9     10:38/M
       2    Jessica Panton                                           86   27       61        34:37.3     34:57.7     11:16/M
       3    Ellen Brentzel                                           81   28       62        34:39.4     34:58.9     11:17/M
       4    Kelly Clagett                                             3   26       96        40:53.6     41:00.8     13:14/M
       5    Emily Coyle                                              17   25      107        43:13.6     43:13.6     13:56/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Allen                                             67   23        5        24:28.1     24:32.6      7:55/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Wilson                                             102   38       16        27:59.2     28:04.3      9:03/M
       2    Katherine Zick                                          131   31       17        28:28.0     28:36.9      9:14/M
       3    Stephanie Bechtold                                      114   33       21        29:51.2     30:07.5      9:43/M
       4    Amy Cornelius                                            41   35       27        30:52.6     31:06.1     10:02/M
       5    Shannon Wyman                                           110   30       29        30:52.9     31:06.0     10:02/M
       6    Renee Gill                                              103   34       34        31:49.8     32:11.7     10:23/M
       7    Kerry Lawson                      Crofton  MD            37   37       35        32:06.2     32:16.8     10:25/M
       8    Kathleen MacKey                                         133   36       42        32:36.6     32:41.3     10:33/M
       9    Tami Beyer                                              938   39       43        32:42.1     32:52.6     10:36/M
      10    Cynthia McLaughlin                                       21   31       46        32:47.3     32:56.3     10:37/M
      11    Melissa Votteler                                        106   32       47        32:50.1     33:13.5     10:43/M
      12    Jay Carrigan                                            121   37       50        32:58.5     33:10.5     10:42/M
      13    Amanda Simpson                                          941   33       51        33:19.8     33:38.3     10:51/M
      14    Daisy Shafer                                             55   38       65        34:42.6     34:50.6     11:14/M
      15    Sue Kang                                                 26   34       68        35:01.3     35:13.5     11:22/M
      16    Kate Heath                                               61   35       80        36:42.2     37:05.6     11:58/M
      17    Evines Tomei                                             47   38       82        36:51.8     37:06.7     11:58/M
      18    Liz Thompson                                            142   37       84        38:59.1     39:23.7     12:42/M
      19    Bethany Kermick                                         115   32       88        39:52.9     40:20.1     13:01/M
      20    Irene Rollins                                           109   39       89        39:53.6     40:20.2     13:01/M
      21    Meredith Bujac                                           69   34       91        40:01.6     40:13.9     12:58/M
      22    Katrina Donovan                                          42   34       98        41:13.4     41:49.6     13:29/M
      23    Casey Boswell                                            79   36      100        41:38.3     41:57.2     13:32/M
      24    Stephanie Nunn                                           30   39      105        42:38.2     42:48.4     13:48/M
      25    Leah Vanamburg                                          138   36      106        42:39.7     42:49.5     13:49/M
      26    Shannon Smith                     Largo  MD              75   37      108        43:27.4     43:40.2     14:05/M
      27    Mary Rinderle                                            14   35      110        43:58.2     44:19.4     14:18/M
      28    Heather Agpaoa                                          101   39      112        44:36.0     44:56.0     14:30/M
      29    Melissa Knight                                          128   34      114        45:42.8     46:07.7     14:53/M
      30    Rebecca Currence                                         98   32      115        46:11.2     46:35.3     15:02/M
      31    Jennifer Russell                                        111   37      120        51:33.8     51:57.0     16:45/M
      32    Sara Riffe                                                6   38      123        58:51.2     59:27.5     19:11/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Riffe                       Odenton  MD             7   32       12        26:29.4     27:04.8      8:44/M
       2    Daniel Zick                       Edgewater  MD         130   33       14        27:00.5     27:07.4      8:45/M
       3    Joshua Kang                                              39   39       15        27:44.4     27:55.6      9:00/M
       4    Ian Shedd                                               113   34       18        28:41.3     28:59.0      9:21/M
       5    Cameron Schmidt                                         119   38       26        30:29.4     30:38.1      9:53/M
       6    Carl Jackson                                             27   39       31        31:06.9     31:26.2     10:08/M
       7    Brian White                                             107   32       40        32:26.9     32:59.7     10:38/M
       8    David Swears                                             60   31       52        33:25.0     33:36.4     10:50/M
       9    Kevin Vaughn                                             82   39       53        33:32.4     34:10.9     11:01/M
      10    Justin Kuruvilla                                         28   36       67        35:01.2     35:34.7     11:28/M
      11    Timothy Brozek                                           93   39       75        35:42.2     36:13.5     11:41/M
      12    Greg Bernhard                                           901   39       99        41:28.2     41:28.2     13:23/M
      13    Marc Severin                                            134   35      119        49:50.6     50:04.7     16:09/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Abernathy-Clark          Bowie  MD              35   46       20        29:45.5     29:51.0      9:38/M
       2    Emily Pedrozo                                            77   44       24        30:21.8     30:38.3      9:53/M
       3    Jennifer Huergo                                          80   45       33        31:32.1     31:47.4     10:15/M
       4    Heather Sands                                            20   40       36        32:07.0     32:20.6     10:26/M
       5    Julia Naum                                               89   47       49        32:57.7     33:13.2     10:43/M
       6    Jennine Lacroix                   Annapolis  MD          95   46       56        33:51.1     33:57.7     10:57/M
       7    Jennifer Bach                                            53   41       59        34:04.2     34:21.9     11:05/M
       8    Sigrid Bove                                             100   44       60        34:29.4     34:33.9     11:09/M
       9    Kathy Mathieu                                            64   48       63        34:39.4     35:10.1     11:21/M
      10    Jennifer Mish                                           117   42       64        34:41.7     34:46.1     11:13/M
      11    Dawn Louis                                              122   48       69        35:14.7     35:24.5     11:25/M
      12    Lezanne Wollenschlaeger                                 126   46       71        35:25.2     35:47.6     11:33/M
      13    Michelle Hermanson                                       33   49       74        35:41.9     36:01.5     11:37/M
      14    Cassandra Heiges                                        112   45       81        36:46.6     37:12.8     12:00/M
      15    Micki Kovach                                             91   44       83        38:54.1     39:18.4     12:41/M
      16    Bridget Busby                     Mt. Rainier  MD       917   40       92        40:11.1     40:44.1     13:08/M
      17    Wendy Valeo                                              72   41      109        43:40.5     44:11.2     14:15/M
      18    Dawn Scalza                                              22   48      113        44:38.4     44:38.4     14:24/M
      19    Yvonne Burns                                             49   40      121        51:34.3     51:57.3     16:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Nocerito                                          143   49        4        24:26.4     24:40.3      7:57/M
       2    Glenn Smith                                              76   45        8        25:57.1     26:06.1      8:25/M
       3    James Watson                                             48   42        9        26:14.3     26:21.7      8:30/M
       4    Michael Reed                                             97   40       10        26:15.4     26:18.0      8:29/M
       5    Jerry Bryl                                              140   45       11        26:16.8     26:32.9      8:34/M
       6    Stephen Hallian                                         139   47       19        29:02.1     29:05.5      9:23/M
       7    Mark Leddy                                              104   45       25        30:21.9     30:26.8      9:49/M
       8    Hugh Humphrey                                            57   42       28        30:52.9     31:10.7     10:03/M
       9    Stephen Ugolini                                          36   45       37        32:07.2     32:12.2     10:23/M
      10    Jason Thomas                                            124   41       66        34:53.6     35:27.6     11:26/M
      11    Jamie Yates                       Annapolis  MD         105   45       70        35:17.6     35:34.7     11:28/M
      12    Jason Valeo                                              74   42       86        39:20.8     39:52.2     12:52/M
      13    Michael Rinderle                                         13   48      111        43:59.4     44:21.1     14:18/M
      14    Michael Malone                    Gambrills  MD         150   48      116        47:59.2     48:24.7     15:37/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Hankinson                                       29   50       32        31:13.2     31:42.8     10:14/M
       2    Tammra Echols                                           123   53       54        33:47.8     34:06.5     11:00/M
       3    Annette Mullaeky (ff)                                   146   50       73        35:33.4     35:50.6     11:34/M
       4    Patricia Blankinship              West river  MD        116   55       95        40:43.4     41:04.4     13:15/M
       5    Julie Coyle                       Edgewater  MD          16   53      102        42:06.6     42:06.6     13:35/M
       6    Donna Cordaro                                           127   54      103        42:09.2     42:38.2     13:45/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Kraus                                               15   57       22        30:05.8     30:09.9      9:44/M
       2    Jonathan Aronson                                         62   51       78        36:14.0     36:48.8     11:52/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Wagner                                          59   60       72        35:32.6     35:51.3     11:34/M
       2    Karen Surratt                                            23   68       77        35:55.5     35:59.8     11:36/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Theodore Kaye                                            52   66       30        31:00.1     31:19.7     10:06/M
       2    Joel Wincowski                                          145   61       97        41:01.2     41:21.3     13:20/M
       3    Craig Clagett                                             2   66      101        41:40.4     41:47.5     13:29/M
       4    Richard Riffe (ff)                                        4   66      122        58:51.1     59:30.0     19:12/M