A Name = "Top">

AVFD

10k

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Coverdale                   Crofton  MD           971   31        7        44:25.0     44:30.0      7:11/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Antonio Abadia                                          933   43        1        41:13.9     41:16.1      6:39/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Howard                                              919   11       35        54:48.0     54:52.6      8:51/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Halligan                                          940   15        4        42:58.2     43:03.0      6:57/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Cobaugh                                           950   27       15        49:04.3     49:15.7      7:57/M
       2    Alisa Renschler                                         945   28       23        52:34.9     52:49.2      8:31/M
       3    Elizabeth Rowe                                          908   25       26        53:14.1     53:21.1      8:36/M
       4    Whitney Watts                     columbia  MD          932   29       38        55:21.6     55:25.6      8:56/M
       5    Cristina Miranda                                        909   27       57      1:02:10.6   1:02:22.9     10:04/M
       6    Alex Stuckey                                            904   23       64      1:05:27.9   1:05:39.6     10:35/M
       7    Meghan Wyvill                                           927   22       71      1:10:19.3   1:10:36.3     11:23/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Hartmann                                            925   21       18        50:14.9     50:32.1      8:09/M
       2    Jordan Bass                                             956   28       51      1:00:37.5   1:00:45.9      9:48/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Moynahan                                         948   35       22        51:41.0     51:43.6      8:20/M
       2    Alison Smith                                            936   39       25        52:50.0     53:04.9      8:34/M
       3    Tammi Vanlandingham                                     934   35       29        54:08.1     54:25.1      8:47/M
       4    Eileen Harberts                                         951   31       31        54:29.5     54:39.1      8:49/M
       5    Katy O'Donovan-peterson           Bowie  MD             922   37       33        54:34.0     54:51.6      8:51/M
       6    Stephanie Kolakowski                                    959   33       36        55:16.7     55:30.8      8:57/M
       7    Jessica Grillo                                          949   31       39        55:36.2     55:50.1      9:00/M
       8    Michelle Crigger                                        944   35       48        59:17.9     59:27.8      9:35/M
       9    Jennifer Kendrick                                       905   37       49      1:00:18.0   1:00:33.4      9:46/M
      10    Lauren Kensinger                                        957   30       52      1:00:51.1   1:00:59.8      9:50/M
      11    Holly Laucht                                            953   37       61      1:04:41.3   1:04:51.0     10:28/M
      12    Tiffany Helfer                                          926   32       62      1:05:06.1   1:05:14.6     10:31/M
      13    Kristen Evangelista                                     915   39       66      1:09:03.1   1:09:19.6     11:11/M
      14    Jennifer Cooper                                           1   39       73      1:12:58.8   1:13:17.4     11:49/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Weiss                                            973   36        2        42:05.9     42:08.2      6:48/M
       2    Aaron Edings                                            963   30        9        45:00.8     45:07.6      7:17/M
       3    Jason Yankus                                            967   38       10        47:07.6     47:15.6      7:37/M
       4    Brian Marsh                                             969   38       11        47:16.6     47:26.4      7:39/M
       5    Jon Schraft                       Glen Burnie  MD       981   38       12        47:31.1     47:40.3      7:41/M
       6    Moges Abebe                       Crofton  MD           947   38       32        54:33.1     54:46.9      8:50/M
       7    Adam Swetz                                              916   37       45        57:20.0     57:26.4      9:16/M
       8    Dan Hardisty                                            935   37       59      1:02:33.2   1:02:46.5     10:07/M
       9    Joel Greenwaldt                                         974   37       60      1:04:06.3   1:04:22.6     10:23/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Sullivan                                         911   41       27        53:25.0     53:35.3      8:39/M
       2    Barbara Bell                                            964   45       40        56:41.6     56:51.9      9:10/M
       3    Kimberly Cetrone                                        966   47       44        56:51.0     57:04.2      9:12/M
       4    Jennifer Jones                    Odenton  MD            63   49       58      1:02:20.2   1:02:33.2     10:05/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Zeddies                                           954   49        3        42:50.8     42:53.6      6:55/M
       2    Roger Smith                                             937   45        5        43:19.6     43:20.8      6:59/M
       3    John Sullivan                                           912   42        8        44:50.6     44:56.2      7:15/M
       4    Kevin Mish                        Crofton  MD           968   42       17        49:24.1     49:35.8      8:00/M
       5    Christopher Carrigan                                    970   40       19        50:15.9     50:22.0      8:07/M
       6    James Bordewisch                                        918   44       21        50:26.6     50:32.8      8:09/M
       7    Brion Bell (ff)                                         965   45       41        56:50.1     57:01.9      9:12/M
       8    Giuseppe Mistichelli              Bowie  MD             914   45       46        58:21.1     58:38.1      9:27/M
       9    Nname Owen                                              979   46       50      1:00:32.1   1:00:36.1      9:46/M
      10    Erik Kornmeyer (ff)                                     946   43       55      1:01:56.2   1:02:01.3     10:00/M
      11    Andrew Farrell                    College Park  MD      913   46       67      1:09:09.3   1:09:27.2     11:12/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Daywalt                                           955   53       42        56:50.6     57:05.3      9:12/M
       2    Pat Eller                                               958   56       43        56:50.8     57:04.6      9:12/M
       3    Lisa Donnelly                                           930   50       54      1:01:54.9   1:02:08.1     10:01/M
       4    Carol H Wincowski                                       972   55       63      1:05:24.4   1:05:42.6     10:36/M
       5    Kiki Stuckey                                            903   59       70      1:10:10.8   1:10:23.0     11:21/M
       6    Linda Fischetti                                         962   51       72      1:10:56.4   1:11:15.1     11:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Wills                                           978   56        6        43:39.7     43:41.5      7:03/M
       2    Bob Keating                       Severna Park  MD      980   56       13        47:41.3     47:43.7      7:42/M
       3    Brandon Aris                      Port Republic  MD     902   50       14        48:42.4     48:52.9      7:53/M
       4    Ron Lee                                                 982   50       16        49:14.7     49:17.9      7:57/M
       5    Darryl Ling                                             939   51       20        50:19.9     50:25.1      8:08/M
       6    Michael Davis                                           928   50       24        52:44.5     52:53.6      8:32/M
       7    Ken Bassett                                             920   56       28        53:57.8     54:07.4      8:44/M
       8    Jim Donnelly                                            984   50       34        54:37.1     54:50.2      8:51/M
       9    Edward Allen                                            924   51       37        55:20.6     55:24.7      8:56/M
      10    Daniel Piel                                             910   51       53      1:01:37.9   1:01:54.6      9:59/M
      11    David Anderson                                          921   53       68      1:09:15.2   1:09:25.1     11:12/M
      12    Eddy Schneider                                          923   58       69      1:09:16.2   1:09:25.3     11:12/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Hanson                                         960   62       74      1:16:33.1   1:16:37.2     12:21/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Moody                                               141   60       30        54:22.3     54:36.6      8:48/M
       2    Roger Shull                                             929   60       47        59:15.3     59:31.8      9:36/M
       3    George Sisson, III                Owings  MD            931   68       56      1:02:05.2   1:02:11.8     10:02/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Muffet Chatterton (ff)                                  983   72       65      1:06:02.0   1:06:22.5     10:42/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Wycherley                    Annapolis  MD         961   74       75      1:21:01.4   1:21:05.5     13:05/M
       2    Evan Thomas                       Crofton  MD           977   75       76      1:21:50.5   1:21:56.3     13:13/M